Skip To Content

Our Staff

Administration and Office Staff

Name Title
Erin Steele Principal, Gr. 11 Administrator
Colleen Anderson Assistant Principal, Gr. 10 Administrator
Ruby Solomon  Assistant Principal, Gr. 12 Administrator
Nate Kerr Inclusive Education Coordinator
Teresa Royea School Counsellor
Kelly Spence  School Counsellor
Jarret Brophy Psychologist
Peggy Bell Administrative Assistant, Accounting (A/P)
Doreen Brenholen Administrative Assistant, Accounting (A/R)
Shirley Bowles Administrative Assistant, Reception, Summer School
Jill Martin Administrative Assistant, Communications
Amy Rhodey  Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Wilma Sannino Administrative Assistant, Department Head Assistant
Sylvia Smith Librarian
Shelley Suitor 
Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Name Subject
Keith Ainslie-O'Connor Fr. Math, Fr. Physics, Fr. Chemistry 
Brandon Andreychuk Department Head - Social Studies
Kelsey Carr English, Social Studies, CALM
Jim Casper Department Head - Math
Simon Christou Math 
Ryan Clarke Social Studies
Marc Dallorto Math 
Daniela Djogovic-Steele Math 
Elizabeth Doke Math, Science 
Jim Dosman Design Studies, Video Production, Technical Theatre
Kai Wai Fong Math, Chinese, Robotics 
Meghan Fulton Math 
Cathy Gibson Foods, Fashion
Sage Goonewardena Department Head - French Immersion, Fr. Biology, Yoga 
Brayden Guy Social Studies
Colleen Hewitt Art 
Conrad Hope Chemistry, Science
Bryce Hughes Sports Medicine, Sports Leadership, Phys Ed
Randy Kozak Department Head - CTS & Fine Arts, Foods, Con Fab, Summer School Principal
Catherine Lajoie  Department Head - French Immersion, Fr. Language Arts, English Language Learning
Renee LeClerc Science, Biology, Paleontology
Angee Lockhart English 
Josh Machney  Biology, Physics, Science
Karen May Healey English 
Elizabeth Mazurok Japanese
Marty McKeever Fr. Language Arts, Fr. Social Studies, French
Andrew Meek  Biology, Science, Construction & Fabrication
Marc Meunier Department Head - Phys. Ed/Athletics; Fitness
Michael Ng Chemistry, Science 
Heather Ohashi  Art
Andrew Olasker English
Lori Olson-Johns Phys Ed, Cross Fit 
Sarah Ouellette Fr. Math/Fr. Science/Foods
Marina Padovan Department Head - Science; Biology, Chemistry
Dave Power  Department Head - English
Daryl Price Math, Science, Instrumental Music, Choral
Dave Regimbald Science, Physics, Completion Coach Grade 11
Nathan Reis  Social Studies, General Music (Rock & Pop)
Jennifer Runge Spanish, Psychology
Laura Savich  Fr. Science, Fr. Chemistry, Chemistry
Paul Shamchuk English
Rob Strecker Phys Ed, Sports Medicine
Natasha Taggart  Foods
Travis Thompson Social Studies
Richard Ward  Fr. Social Studies, French
Lisa Whitson  Drama, Advanced Acting/Touring Theatre, Musical Theatre 
Elizabeth Wood  Cosmetology 

home
Paul Kane High School