Skip To Content

Clubs

 

Club

 



Day

 



Time

 



Room

 

 

Advisor

 

 

Animal Gang

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

202

 

 

Mr. Meek

 

 

Animal Rescue Initiative

 

 

Friday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

208

 

 

Mrs. Goonewardena

 

 

Bowling Club

 

 

select Fridays

 

 

after school

 

 

224

 

 

Mrs. Djogovic-Steele, Mr. Fong

 

 

Change for Humanity

 

 

Thursday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

211

 

 

Ms. Solomon, Mr. Machney, Mrs. Royea

 

 

Chess Club

 

 

TBA

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

142

 

 

Mr. Gibson

 

 

Crochet Club

 

 

Monday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

208

 

 

Mrs. Goonewardena

 



 Diversity Awareness Group


Thursday


@ lunch


214


Mrs. LeClerc


 

 D&D Game Club

 

 

Mondays

 

 

after school

 

 

cafeteria

 

 

Mr. Fong

 

 

Environment Club

 

 

Thursdays

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

216

 

 

Mrs. Savich

 

 

Games Club

 

 

Friday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

228

 

 

Mrs. Taggart

 

 

Headstrong

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

204

 

 

Mrs. Spence, Mrs. Padovan

 

 

Magic the Gathering

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

176

 

 

Mr. Dudas

 

 

 Martial Arts Club

 

 

Tues.& Thurs.

 

 

after school

 

 

cafeteria

 

 

Mr. Olasker, Mrs. Mazurok

 

 

Philosophy Club

 

 

Friday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

169 

 

 

Mr. Olasker 

 

 

PK Indigenous Peoples & Allies

 

 

Tuesday (every 2nd)

 

 

TBA

 

 

117

 

 

Mr. McKeever, Mr. Rousseau, Mr. Turnham

 

 

PKSU Students' Union

 

 

Monday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

165

 

 

Mrs. Fulton, Ms. Lockhart, Mr. Shamchuk

 

 

SAGA Club 

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

214 

 

 

Mrs. LeClerc, Ms. Mazurok

 

 

Ted Lasso: Conversations about Real Life

 

 

Thursday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

208

 

 

Mrs. Reed, Mrs. Goonewardena

 

 

Trivia Club

 

 

Thursday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

141

 

 

Mr. Rousseau

 

 

Yearbook Club

 

 

Friday

 

 

@ lunch

 

 

175 / 222

 

 

Mr. Fong, Ms. Anic

 


home
Paul Kane High School