Skip To Content

Our Team

Administration and Student Services

Name Title
Erin Steele Principal
Colleen Anderson Assistant Principal, Gr. 10 Administrator
JoAnn Blachford Assistant Principal, Gr. 11 Administrator
Ruby Solomon  Assistant Principal, Gr. 12 Administrator
Nate Kerr Learning Support Facilitator
Danielle Reed School Counsellor (Grade 10)
Teresa Royea School Counsellor (Grade 12)
Kelly Spence  School Counsellor (Grade 11)

 

Office Administration

 Name Title
Peggy Bell Administrative Assistant, Accounting 
Doreen Brenholen Administrative Assistant, Front Office
Shirley Bowles Administrative Assistant, Front Office
Jill Martin Administrative Assistant, Communications
Amy Rhodey  Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Wilma Sannino Administrative Assistant, Departments
Shelley Suitor 
Administrative Assistant, Student Success Centre, Awards

 

Teachers

Name Subject
Keith Ainslie-O'Connor Fr. Math, Fr. Physics, Fr. Chemistry 
Brandon Andreychuk Department Head - Social Studies, Personal Psych
Kelsey Carr English, Social Studies, Psychology, AP
Jim Casper Department Head - Math
Simon Christou Math 
Rebecca Cowden Fr. Science, Fr. Math, Biology, Math
Marc Dallorto Math 
Rick Dorn Science, Phys Ed
Daniela Djogovic-Steele Math 
Kai Fong Math, Robotics 
Meghan Fulton Math 
Ezat Ghazniwal Science, Biology, Math
Brad Gibson Social Studies, Fin Man
Cathy Gibson Foods, Fashion
Sage Goonewardena Department Head - French Immersion, Fr. Biology, Yoga 
Brayden Guy Social Studies
Colleen Hewitt Art 
Conrad Hope Department Head/Coordinator AP; Chemistry
Ben Hoffman Phys Ed, Social Studies, CALM
Alexa Hrycun  Phys Ed, English
Bryce Hughes Sports Medicine, Sports Leadership, Phys Ed
Randy Kozak Department Head - CTS & Fine Arts, Con Fab, Summer School Principal
Renee LeClerc Science, Biology, Paleontology
Cydney Lewis Design, Com Tech, Video, Tech Theatre
Angee Lockhart English 
Josh Machney  Physics
Karen May Healey English 
Elizabeth Mazurok Japanese, Foods, English
Marty McKeever Fr. Language Arts, Fr. Social Studies, French, Study of Film
Andrew Meek  Biology, Science, Construction & Fabrication
Marc Meunier Department Head - Phys. Ed/Athletics; Fitness
Michael Ng Chemistry, Science 
Heather Ohashi  Art
Andrew Olasker English, Philosophies of Man
Sarah Ouellette Fr. Math, Fr. Science, Foods
Marina Padovan Department Head - Science; Biology, Chemistry
Dave Power  Department Head - English
Daryl Price Science, Instrumental Music, CALM
Dave Regimbald Science, Physics
Nathan Reis  Social Studies, General Music (Rock & Pop)
Janvier Rousseau Social Studies, Fr. Social Studies, FLA, Wildlife, Fin Man
Jennifer Runge Spanish, Psychology
Laura Savich  Fr. Science, Science, Fr. Chemistry, Chemistry
Paul Shamchuk Department Head - AP; English
Rob Strecker Phys Ed, Sports Medicine
Natasha Taggart  Foods
Travis Thompson Social Studies
Bill Turnham Work Experience/RAP/Dual Credit
Richard Ward  Fr. Social Studies, French
Lisa Whitson  Drama, Advanced Acting/Touring Theatre, Musical Theatre 
Elizabeth Wood  Cosmetology 

Support Staff

Jackie Achen Educational Assistant
Rey Arguelles Custodian
Courtney Bornowsky Food Services
Linda Cassidy Technical Analyst, PowerSchool
Sara Gossa Educational Assistant
Bob Hewitt  Transportation
Beven Hockridge Custodian
Michelle Kennett Educational Assistant
Amanda Leahy  Science Lab Tech
Lota Lopez Head Custodian
Teng Ma Custodian
Jean Malone Food Services
Margo McNamara Library Technician
Joan Misner Educational Assistant
Terry Serna  Custodian 
Gary Serediak Technical Analyst, Information Technology
Tammy Taylor  Educational Assistant
Kathryn Wedlake Food Services


home
Paul Kane High School